Career & Technology Studies

Mr. R. Curbelo, CALM
Mr. L. Frank, CALM
Mr. D. Gauf, CALM
Mrs. M. Gilewich, Cosmetology Studies
Mrs. T. Jarvis, Cosmetology Studies
Mrs. M. Killoran, Computer Works/Computer Science
Ms. L. Schafer, Horticulture
Mrs. J Steele-Watts, Culinary Arts
Mr. F. Strohschein, Mechanics
Mrs. J. Van de Wetering, Foods

Mr. W Martinson, Fabrication
Mr. S. Ward, Facey Productions/Digital Media & Design
Mr. S. Woodard, Construction Technologies/Coordinator                                                                                                                                               

CLASSIFIED STAFF
Mrs. C. Brackenbury, Baker - Culinary Arts
Ms. L. Chudley, Horticulture Assistant
Mrs. S. Lamoureux, Cafeteria Assistant - Culinary Arts
Mr. M. Ziober, Vocational Technician

Science

Mr. D. Cook
Mr. G. Glowinski
Mrs. E. Johnson
Ms. S. Johnson
Mr. A. Kowalchuk
Mr. M Lacoursiere, Coordinator

Mrs. R. Lal
Mr. S. Pratt
Mr. B. Skene                                                                                                                                                                                                              

CLASSIFIED STAFF
Mr. A. Heberling, Lab Technician

Special Education Teachers

Mrs. J. Balsillie, Focus
Mrs. S Rankin, Coordinator
Mrs. C. Gieringer, PLACE
Mrs. R. Lal, Goals
Mr. C. Mullen, PLACE
Ms. C. Shepherd, Goals

Mr. C Martin, GOALS

Mr. K Samaratunga, GOALS

CLASSIFIED STAFF
Mrs. A. Legault-King, GOALS
Ms. K. Ewanovich, Place
Ms. S. Fessenden
Ms. T. Gariepy, Goals
Mrs. S. Huie, Focus
Mrs. A. Huth, PLACE
Mrs. D. Johnston, PLACE
Ms. K. Marr, PLACE
Ms. L. McLeod, Goals
Mrs. T. McNeil, Inclusion
Mrs. K. Nattras, Focus
Ms. R. Neil, Goals
Mrs. D. Schlamp, Goals

 

Student Services

Mrs. S Rankin, Counsellor and Special Education Coordinator
Mrs. T Tattrie, Counsellor  

Mrs. K Maier, Counsellor                                                                                                                                                                                      
Mr. R. Oatway, Off Campus Education Coordinator

Custodian

Mr. D. Thordarson
Mrs. K. Thordarson